Telangana Assembly Elections 2023 List of BRS Candidates You Need to Know

Spread the Information

Telangana Assembly Elections 2023 List of BRS Candidates You Need to Know

Telangana Assembly Elections 2023 List of BRS Candidates You Need to Know

The candidate list for 115 of 119 seats in the 2023-24 assembly elections was released on Monday by K Chandrasekhar Rao, the head of the BRS and the chief minister of Telangana. In the anticipated Telangana assembly elections at the end of the year, KCR will run from the Gajwel and Kamareddy constituencies.
On October 16 in Warangal, the party would reveal its platform, KCR reportedly told PTI. Additionally, he claimed that just seven assembly constituencies had new candidates. According to Rao, who was speaking at a press conference, “BRS will win between 95-105 seats out of a total of 119 in the upcoming assembly polls.

Constituency Number Constituency Name Name of the Candidate 1 Sirpur Koneru Konappa 2 Chennur (SC) Balka Suman 3 Bellampalli (SC) Durgam Chinnaiah 4 Mancherial Nadipelli Divakar Rao 5 Asifabad (ST) Kova Lakshmi 6 Khanapur (ST) Bhukya Johnson Rathod Naik 7 Adilabad Jogu Ramanna 8 Boath (ST) Anil Jadhav 9 Nirmal Allola Indrakaran Reddy 10 Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy 11 Armoor Ashannagari Jeevan R

List of MLA Candidates BRS/TRS for 2023

Constituency Number Constitutency Name Name of the Candidate
1 Sirpur Sri. Koneru Konappa
2 Chennur (SC) Sri Baika Suman
3 Bellampalli (SC) Sri Durgam Chinnaiah
4 Mancherial Sri Nadipelli Divakar Rao
5 Asifabad (ST) Smt. Kova Lakshmi
6 Khanapur (ST) Sri Bhukya Johnson Rathod Naik
7 Adilabad Sri Kogu Ramanna
8 Boath (ST) Sri Anil Jadhav
9 Nirmal Sri. Allola Indrakaran Reddy
10 Mudhole Sri Gaddigari Vittal Reddy
11 Armoor Sri Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
12 Bodhan Sri Mohammed Shakeel Aamir
13 Jukkal (SC) Sri Hanmanth Shinde
14 Banswada Sri Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
15 Yellareddy Sri Jajala Surender
16 Kamareddy Sri K. Chandrasekhar Rao (KCR)
17 Nizamabad Urban Sri Bigala Ganesh Gupta
18. Nizamabad Rural Sri Govardhan Bajireddy
19 Balkonda Sri Vemula Prashanth Reddy
20 Korutla Sri Dr. Sanjay Kalvakuntla
21 Jagityal Sri Dr. M. Sanjay Kumar
22 Dharmapuri (SC) Sri Koppula Eshwar
23 Ramagundam Sri Korukanti Chander
24 Manthani Sri Putta Madhu
25 Peddapalli Sri Dasari Manohar Reddy
26 Karimnagar Sri Gangula Kamalakar
27 Choppadandi (SC) Sri Sunke Ravishankar
28 Vemulawada Sri Chalmeda Lakshmi Narasimha Rao
29 Sircilla Sri Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao (KTR)
30 Manakondur (SC) Sri Erupula Balakishan (Rasamai)
31 Huzurabad Sri Padi Kaushik Reddy
32 Husnabad Sri Vodithela Sathish Kumar
33 Siddipet Sri Thanneeru Harish Rao
34 Medak Smt M. Padma Devender Reddy
35 Narayankhed Sri Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy
36 Andhole (SC) Sri Chanti Kranthi Kiran
37 Narsapur
38 Zaheerabad (SC) Sri Koninty Manik Rao
39 Sangareddy Sri Chinta Prabhakar
40 Patancheru Sri Gudem Mahipal Reddy
41 Dubbaka Sri Kotha Prabhakar Reddy
42 Gajwel Sri K. Chandrasekhar Rao (KCR)
43 Medchal Sri Chamakura Malla Reddy
44 Malkajgiri Sri Mynampalli Hanumantha Rao
45 Quthbullapur Sri Kuna Pandu Vivekanand
46 Kukatpally Sri Madhavaram Krishna Rao
47 Uppal Sri Bandaru Lakshma Reddy
48 Ibrahimpatnam Sri Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
49 L.B.Nagar Sri Devireddy Sudheer Reddy
50 Maheshwaram Sri Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy
51 Rajendranagar Sri Tolkanti Prakash Goud
52 Sherilingampally Sri Arekapudi Gandhi
53 Chevella (SC) Sri Kale Yadaiah
54 Parigi Sri Koppula Mahesh Reddy
55 Vikarabad (SC) Sri Dr. Methuku Anand
56 Tandur Sri Pilot Rohith Reddy
57 Musheerabad Sri Muta Gopal
58 Malakpet Sri Teegala Ajith Reddy
59 Amberpet Sri Kaleru Venkatesh
60 Khairathabad Sri Danam Nagender
61 Jubilee Hills Sri Maganti Gopinath
62 Sanathnagar Sri Talasani Srinivas Yadav
63 Nampally
64 Karwan Sri Aindala Krishnaiah
65 Goshamahal
66 Charminar Sri Ibrahim Lodi
67 Chandrayangutta Sri M. Sitharam Reddy
68 Yakutpura Sri Sama Sunder Reddy
69 Bahadurpura Sri All Baqri
70 Secunderabad Sri T. Padma Rao
71 Secunderabad Cantt (SC) G. Lasya Nanditha
72 Kodangal Sri Patnam Narender Reddy
73 Narayanpet Sri S. Rajender Reddy
74 Mahabubnagar Sri Srinivas Goud Virusanolla
75 Jadcherla Sri Charlakola Laxma Rreddy
76 Devarakadra Sri Alla Venkateswar Reddy
77 Makthal Sri Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
78 Wanaparthy Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy
79 Gadwal Sri Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
80 Alampur (SC) Sri V.M. Abraham
81 Nagarkurnool Sri Marri Janardhan Reddy
82 Achampet (SC) Sri Guvvala Balaraju
83 Kalwakurthy Sri Gurka Jaipal Yadav
84 Shadnagar Sri Anjaiah Yelganamoni
85 Kollapur Sri Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy
86 Devarakonda (ST) Sri Ravindra Kumar Ramavath
87 Nagarjuna Sagar Sri Nomula Bhagath
88 Miryalaguda Sri Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao
89 Huzurnagar Sri Shanampudi Saidi Redd
90 Kodad Sri Bollam Mallaiah Yadav
91 Suryapet Sri Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy
92 Nalgonda Sri Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
93 Munugode Sri Kusukuntla Prabhakar Reddy
94 Bhongiri Sri PaiIla Shekar Reddy
95 Nakrekal (SC) Sri Chirumarthi Lingaiah
96 Thungathurthi (SC) Sri Gadari Kishore Kuma
97 Alair Smt. Gongidi Sunitha
98 Jangaon
99 Ghanpur Station (SC) Smt. Gongidi Sunitha
100 Palakurthi Sri Errabelli Dayakar Rao
101 Dornakal Sri D.S. Redya Naik
102 Mahabubabad (ST) Sri Banoth Shankar Naik
103 Narsampet Sri Peddi Sudharshan Reddy
104 Parkal Sri Challa Dharma Reddy
105 Warangal West Sri Dasyam Vinaya Bhaskar
106 Warangal East Sri Nannapuneni Narender
107 Wardhannapet (SC) Sri Aroori Ramesh
108 Bhupalapalli Sri Gandra Venkataramana Reddy
109 Mulugu (ST) Smt. Bade Nagajyothi
110 Pinapaka (ST) Sri Rega Kantha Rao
111 Yellandu (ST) Smt. Banoth Haripriya Naik
112 Khammam Sri Puvvada Ajay Kumar
113 Palair Sri Kandala Upender Reddy
114 Madhira (SC) Sri Lingala Kamal Raju
115 Wyra (ST) Sri Banoth Madanlal
116 Sathupalli (SC) Sri Sandra Venkata Veeraiah
117 Kothagudem Sri Vanama Venkateshwara Rao
118 Aswaraopeta (ST) Sri Mecha Nageshwar Rao
119 Bhadrachalam (ST) Sri Dr. Tellam Venkat Rao

 

According to KCR, Asaduddin Owaisi-led AIMIM, a Lok Sabha member from Hyderabad, and the BRS will continue their friendship. The announcement of candidates, according to BRS MLC K Kavitha, Chandrasekhar Rao’s daughter, is “truly a testament to the people’s faith in CM KCR Garu’s courageous leadership and the impactful governance of the BRS.”

KTR, a Telangana minister and the son of KCR, congratulated each and every BRS nominee. “In public life, disappointments are to be endured. Unfortunately, there were a few highly deserving and skilled leaders who could not be included, like Krishank Manne. Will make sure he and some other contestants who were turned down receive their chance to serve the public in another way,”.

On April 27, 2001, KCR created the Bharat Rashtra Samithi, formerly known as the Telangana Rashtra Samithi. Since Telangana was split off from Andhra Pradesh in 2014, BRS has been in control of the state. The BJP is KCR’s main rival in Telangana as in the year 2020, the national party came into its own in the city of Hyderabad civic elections and also won Assembly seats in by-elections held to areas including Huzurabad. To increase the party’s presence in the southern regions of the nation, the BJP officials have been intensely concentrating on Telangana.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sirpur Constituency?

Sri. Koneru Konappa is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sirpur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Chennur Constituency?

Sri Balka Suman is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Chennu Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bellampalli Constituency?

Sri Durgam Chinnaiah is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bellampalli Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Mancherial Constituency?

Sri Nadipelli Divakar Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Mancherial Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Asifabad Constituency?

Smt. Kova Lakshmi is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Asifabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Khanapur Constituency?

Sri Bhukya Johnson Rathod Naik is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Khanapur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Adilabad Constituency?

Sri Jogu Ramanna is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Adilabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Boath Constituency?

Sri Anil Jadhav is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Boath Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nirmal Constituency?

Sri Allola Indrakaran Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nirmal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Mudhole Constituency?

Sri Gaddigari Vittal Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Mudhole Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Armoor Constituency?

Sri Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Armoor Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bodhan Constituency?

Sri Mohammed Shakeel Aamir is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bodhan Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Jukkal Constituency?

Sri Hanmanth Shinde is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Jukkal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Banswada Constituency?

Sri Pocharam Srinivas Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Banswada Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Yellareddy Constituency?

Sri Jajala Surender is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Yellareddy Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kamareddy Constituency?

Sri K. Chandrasekhar Rao (KCR) is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kamareddy Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nizamabad Urban Constituency?

Sri Bigala Ganesh Gupta is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nizamabad Urban Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nizamabad Rural Constituency?

Sri Govardhan Bajireddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nizamabad Rural Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Balkonda Constituency?

Sri Vemula Prashanth Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Balkonda Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Korutla Constituency?

Sri Dr. Sanjay Kalvakuntla is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Korutla Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Jagityal Constituency?

Sri Dr. M. Sanjay Kumar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Jagityal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Dharmapuri Constituency?

Sri Koppula Eshwar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Dharmapuri Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Ramagundam Constituency?

Sri Korukanti Chander is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Ramagundam Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Manthani Constituency?

Sri Putta Madhu is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Manthani Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Peddapalli Constituency?

Sri Dasari Manohar Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Peddapalli Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Karimnagar Constituency?

Sri Gangula Kamalakar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Karimnagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Choppadandi Constituency?

Sri Sunke Ravishankar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Choppadandi Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Vemulawada Constituency?

Sri Chalmeda Lakshmi Narasimha Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Vemulawada Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sircilla Constituency?

Sri Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao (KTR) is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sircilla Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Manakondur Constituency?

Sri Erupula Balakishan (Rasamai) is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Manakondur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Huzurabad Constituency?

Sri Padi Kaushik Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Huzurabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Husnabad Constituency?

Sri Vodithela Sathish Kumar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Husnabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Siddipet Constituency?

Sri Thanneeru Harish Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Siddipet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Medak Constituency?

Smt.M. Padma Devender Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Medak Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Narayankhed Constituency?

Sri Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Narayankhed Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Andhole Constituency?

Sri Chanti Kranthi Kiran is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Andhole Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Zaheerabad Constituency?

Sri Koninty Manik Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Zaheerabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sangareddy Constituency?

Sri Chinta Prabhakar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sangareddy Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Patancheru Constituency?

Sri Sri Gudem Mahipal Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Patancheru Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Dubbaka Constituency?

Sri Kotha Prabhakar Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Dubbaka Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Gajwel Constituency?

Sri K. Chandrasekhar Rao (KCR) is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Gajwel Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Medchal Constituency?

Sri Chamakura Malla Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Medchal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Malkajgiri Constituency?

Sri Mynampalli Hanumantha Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Malkajgiri Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Quthbullapur Constituency?

Sri Kuna Pandu Vivekanand is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Quthbullapur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kukatpally Constituency?

Sri Madhavaram Krishna Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kukatpally Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Uppal Constituency?

Sri Bandaru Lakshma Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Uppal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Ibrahimpatnam Constituency?

Sri Manchireddy Kishan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Ibrahimpatnam Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of L.B.Nagar Constituency?

Sri Devireddy Sudheer Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from L.B. Nagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Maheshwaram Constituency?

Sri Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Maheshwaram Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Rajendranagar Constituency?

Sri Tolkanrti Prakash Goud is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Rajendranagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sherilingampally Constituency?

Sri Arekapudi Gandhi is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sherilingampally Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Chevella Constituency?

Sri Kale Yadaiah is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Chevella Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Parigi Constituency?

Sri Koppula Mahesh Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Parigi Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Vikarabad Constituency?

Sri Dr. Methuku Anand is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Vikarabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Tandur Constituency?

Sri Pilot Rohith Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Tandur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Musheerabad Constituency?

Sri Muta Gopal is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Musheerabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Malapet Constituency?

Sri Teegala Ajith Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Malapet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Amberpet Constituency?

Sri Kaleru Venkatesh is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Amberpet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Khairathabad Constituency?

Sri Danam Nagender is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Khairathabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Jubilee Hills Constituency?

Sri Maganti Gopinath is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Jubilee Hills Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sanathnagar Constituency?

Sri Talasani Srinivas Yadav is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sanathnagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Karwan Constituency?

Sri Anindala Krishnaiah is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Karwan Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Goshamahal Constituency?

Yet to be Declare

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Charminar Constituency?

Sri M. Ibrahim Lodi is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Charminar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Chandrayangutta Constituency?

Sri M. Sitharam Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Chandrayangutta Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Yakutpura Constituency?

Sri Sama Sunder Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Yakutpura Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bahadurpura Constituency?

Sri Ali Baqri is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bahadurpura Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Secunderabad Constituency?

Sri T. Padma Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Secunderabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Secunderabad Cantt Constituency?

Sri G. Lasya Nanditha is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Secunderabad Cantt Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kodangal Constituency?

Sri Patnam Narender Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kodangal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Narayanpet Constituency?

Sri S. Rajender Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Narayanpet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Mahabubnagar Constituency?

Sri Srinivas Goud Virusanolla is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Mahabubnagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Jadcherla Constituency?

Sri Charlakola Laxman Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Jadcherla Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Devarakadra Constituency?

Sri Alla Venkateshwar Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Devarakadra Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Makthal Constituency?

Sri Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Maktha Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Wanaparthy Constituency?

Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Wanaparthy Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Gadwal Constituency?

Sri Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Gadwal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Alampur Constituency?

Sri V.M. Abraham is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Alampur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nagarkurnool Constituency?

Sri Marri Janardhan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nagarkurnool Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Achampet Constituency?

Sri Guvvala Balaraju is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Achampet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kalwakurthy Constituency?

Sri Gurka Jaipal Yadav is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kalwakurthy Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Shadnagar Constituency?

Sri Anjaiah Yelganamoni is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Shadnagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kollapur Constituency?

Sri Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kollapur Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Devarakonda Constituency?

Sri Ravindra Kumar Ramavath is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Devarakonda Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nagarjuna Sagar Constituency?

Sri Nomula Bhagath is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nagarjuna Sagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Miryalaguda Constituency?

Sri Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Miryalaguda Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Huzurnagar Constituency?

Sri Shanampudi Saidi Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Huzurnagar Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kodad Constituency?

Sri Bollam Mallaiah Yadav is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kodad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Suryapet Constituency?

Sri Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Suryapet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nalgonda Constituency?

Sri Kancharla Bhupal Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nalgonda Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Munugode Constituency?

Sri Kusukuntla Prabhakar Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Munugode Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bhongiri Constituency?

Sri Pailla Shekar Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bhongiri Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Nakrekal Constituency?

Sri Chirumarthi Lingaiah is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Nakrekal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Thungathurthi Constituency?

Sri Gadari Kishore Kumar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Thungathurthi Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Alair Constituency?

Smt. Gongidi Sunitha is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Alair Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Ghanpur Station Constituency?

Sri Kadiyam Srihari is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Ghanpur Station Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Palakurthi Constituency?

Sri Errabelli Dayakar Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Palakurthi Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Dornakal Constituency?

Sri D.S. Redya Naik is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Dornakal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Mahabubabad Constituency?

Sri Banoth Shankar Naik is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Mahabubabad Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Narsampet Constituency?

Sri Peddi Sudharshan Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Narsampet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Parkal Constituency?

Sri Challa Dharma Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Parkal Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Warangal West Constituency?

Sri Dasyam Vinaya Bhaskar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Warangal West Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Warangal East Constituency?

Sri Nannapuneni Narender is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Warangal East Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Wardhannapet Constituency?

Sri Aroori Ramesh is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Wardhannapet Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bhupalapalli Constituency?

Sri Gandra Venkataramana Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bhupalapalli Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Mulugu Constituency?

Smt. Bade Nagajyothi is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Mulugu Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Pinapaka Constituency?

Sri Rega Kantha Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Pinapaka Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Yellandu Constituency?

Smt. Banoth Haripriya Naik is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Yellandu Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Khammam Constituency?

Sri Puvvada Ajay Kumar is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Khammam Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Palair Constituency?

Sri Kandala Upender Reddy is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Palair Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Madhira Constituency?

Sri Lingala Kamal Raju is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Madhira Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Wyra Constituency?

Sri Banoth Madanlal is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Wyra Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Sathupalli Constituency?

Sri Sandra Venkata Veeraiah is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Sathupalli Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Kothagudem Constituency?

Sri Vanama Venkateshwara Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Kothagudem Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Aswaraopeta Constituency?

Sri Mecha Nageshwar Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Aswaraopeta Constituency.

Q.   Who is the BRS/TRS Candidate of Bhadrachalam Constituency?

Sri Dr. Tellam Venkata Rao is the BRS/TRS Candidate from Bhadrachalam Constituency.

You Might Also Like to Read


Spread the Information

3 thoughts on “Telangana Assembly Elections 2023 List of BRS Candidates You Need to Know”

Leave a Comment